最近のトラックバック

最近のコメント

2017年3月
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
無料ブログはココログ

« SQLServerのデータファイル空き容量の出し方 | トップページ | リストを使ったSQL? »

2010年6月23日 (水)

URL/URIの長さ制限

HTTP/1.1: Protocol Parameters

によると、

The HTTP protocol does not place any a priori limit on the length of a URI. Servers MUST be able to handle the URI of any resource they serve, and SHOULD be able to handle URIs of unbounded length if they provide GET-based forms that could generate such URIs. A server SHOULD return 414 (Request-URI Too Long) status if a URI is longer than the server can handle (see section 10.4.15).

RFC上、長さ制限はないらしい。

« SQLServerのデータファイル空き容量の出し方 | トップページ | リストを使ったSQL? »

コメント

コメントを書く

(ウェブ上には掲載しません)

トラックバック

この記事のトラックバックURL:
http://app.cocolog-nifty.com/t/trackback/181317/48703086

この記事へのトラックバック一覧です: URL/URIの長さ制限:

« SQLServerのデータファイル空き容量の出し方 | トップページ | リストを使ったSQL? »